Am CH/Can GCH MBPIS GCh. Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams FDJ
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quincy - (Male)
Owner: Mary Ellen Whyte / Suzanne Dillin
Breeder: Mary Ellen Whyte / Suzanne Dillin
Conformation Handler: Mary Ellen Whyte
Performance Handler: Mary Ellen Whyte
Website: http://www.biancagsp.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 15 13 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 243 222 203 138 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1299 1219 1081 731 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 4 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Lana Ferguson 20

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 97 93 89 83 75
All Breed Ranking: 473 461 434 404 366

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 128 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 22
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 392 383 365 355 333
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 41 41 38 32 31
All Breed Ranking: 171 170 154 143 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   569
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 30

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Field Dog   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Field Dog In Specialty   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 21
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 59

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 29
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 32
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Hemminger 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 62

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 5
  Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 64 62 60 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 280 273 249 235 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 9 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   353
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 24
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 29
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 29
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 8

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 6
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 18
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 85
Saturday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 195.5
  Novice B   Alvin Eng 185.5
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 179.5
  Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 194.5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Carolyn Wray 191.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 70 57 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 274 214 188 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.00 0.00 92.00 0.00 10

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Joey Farrell 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 195 182 175 161 145
All Breed Ranking: 673 633 599 555 512

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 0.00 95.00 0.00 6

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 71 64 60 56 45
All Breed Ranking: 256 242 226 208 175

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.00 88.00 0.00 0.00 21

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bill Blair 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bill Blair 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Carolyn Wray 81.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 76.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 94.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By