Aristocrat Hound Association
Friday, April 18, 2014 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 18 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 21 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Wednesday, April 16 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Pomeranian Club of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Bichon Frise Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles






Group 2 - Roberta Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   82
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   79
Group 3rd    Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza   Saluki   74
Group 4th   
Ch Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   67
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Beaubijou's Kwai Baby   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch FoxTail's A Song To Remember



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madselin Chiante Melini



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Baghdads Eleganza Extravaganza



Judge: Roberta Campbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Poseidon's Kamikaze



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By