Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 14, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Emma Gheseger --
BBPIS BPIS BOHIS CH Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun PCD RN CGN
"Cornell"
Owners: Caroline Gheseger & Emma Gheseger
Breeders: Ilona Kroos & Hubert Kroos
Handler: Emma Gheseger


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
French Bulldog   French Fantasy Sharmel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Weimaraner  
Ch Colray's Right On Target
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Weimaraner  
Ch Colray's Right On Target








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite   Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg
  Barbet   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG    Firebacks English Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Killara's Dilly Dally   Spaniel (Field)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Juno Of Peregrine

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunset Bear


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Select Dog
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Wiseman Oryan Travl Th' 7 Seas


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Firebacks English Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Firebacks English Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Kahawai Strong Water From Labroland

Reserve Winners Dog
Danrich All He Brings


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Firebacks English Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irish Eyes Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Irish Eyes Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 2nd   Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Nightwind's Where's Smoke There's Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Nightwind's Where's Smoke There's Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light

Select Dog
Ch Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan Larger Than Life


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Abica's Moonshine Minnie

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica Boy From The Hood At Acehigh


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrock Little Town Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Windrock Look At You Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland

Select Dog
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik

Best Puppy In Breed
Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Marbles Sportingfield Shot

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Silverempire Too Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl





Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   27
Group 2nd    Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll   Boxer   24
Group 3rd   Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop   Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bear Mountain's The Great And Powerful Oz

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Bear Mountain's The Great And Powerful Oz


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemstone's That's Amore


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Select Dog
Ch Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BGW Ikhnaton J


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Wild Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Caribel

Best Of Opposite Sex
TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Caribel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza

Select Bitch
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Northern Aurum


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Caribel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurum's Little Red Riding Hood

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Black Marbles Pathfinder   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Marbles Mardi Gra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Pathfinder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Black Marbles Mardi Gra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaska Sky Polaris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Holweit's Perfect Storm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes





Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   28
Group 2nd   GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 3rd    Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik   Havanese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   17
BPIG    Ragdolls Semper Fi Do Or Die   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mayfield Hercules At Hiflt

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadgets Outlaw Stealing Hearts

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Best Of Winners: (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ragdolls Semper Fi Do Or Die


Winners Dog: (6-5-0-1)
Silhouette's Stay In Your Lane

Reserve Winners Dog
Articpoms Lion King


Winners Bitch: (6-5-0-1)
Win-Sum's One Spicy Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anctil's Bonnie Cinnamon Cookie

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Springwind's Mariachi Man   Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd    Crestagard's Glad To Meet You In The Goldenheart   French Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cabryn Calling Card   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Best Of Opposite Sex
LLB's Warrior From The Gods

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Azur's Majestic Cheeky Taquita

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wildheart Truaire Feu de Joie

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haverhill Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Haverhill Frankly My Dear

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabryn Calling Card


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Springwind's Mariachi Man




Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd    Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th    RG Arya Stark   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
BPIG    Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-5-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alaska Gold's Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (5-5-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Hill's Digging Alaska Gold


Winners Dog: (5-5-0-0)
Nebesniy Aljans Walther Dominator

Reserve Winners Dog
Medalions Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (5-5-0-0)
Alaska Gold's Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nebesniy Aljans Wiggie-Wiggie

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Peggin Touch Of Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Welgem Onyx Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Ruby's Mr Bo Jangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Welgem Onyx Lucy

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lowbush Northern Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lowbush Northern Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RG Arya Stark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lowbush Northern Exposure

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By