GCh Wulymut's Nutmeg
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stark - (Male)
Owner: Philip Blair, Travis Postnekoff and Heath Kenyon
Breeder: Heath Kenyon and Sandro Reffo
Conformation Handler: Terry Bernier-Siborne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 97 95 86 72 58
All Breed Ranking: 493 475 429 350 289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 14
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mukul Vaid 33
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 117 117 114 112 105
All Breed Ranking: 581 566 537 515 475

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 20
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 43
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Anne Katona 50
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 41
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By