Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 8, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Heather Munholland --


Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Akita  
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Great Dane 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr & Great Dane 
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Scottish Terrier  
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   42
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Shotshell Ullalah   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Buck Hollow's Secret Destiny   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairielight Joon Bug



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo
  Ibizan Hound   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   18
BPIG   
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Beatrix Kiddo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   59
Group 4th    Aurorabalto's Silk Spector   Siberian Husky   58
BPIG   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Earthwind Maggie Mae







Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cali III



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Aurorabalto's Silk Spector







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   18
BPIG    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eire Go Brach's Surfer Cat



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windacre Ready For Romance







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG    Talia's Scarlett Over Kill   Pug   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Willowglyn Illuminati



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Animato Andali Polo Red Intense



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stealurheart's Simply Shocking



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Wee Wonder At Houseopaws



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Ch DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allsea's Masquerade Princess



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dilquin's Unbridled Win



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Classique Man In Black
  Collie (Rough)   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   50
Group 4th   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
BPIG    Koallies Ciar Tearloch Daibhi   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Motlikru-Buaidh In The Navy   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadybrooks Rook



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecalebs The Force Awakens



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By