Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, June 30, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Great Dane  
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Rchamuelle Rocks NB



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taffy's Wats It Teya



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochiel Sassenach Jake



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CM's Rehmann's Tri Party Girl Fay



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa
  Ibizan Hound   6
Group 4th    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th    Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper   Canadian Eskimo Dog   15
BPIG   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gentry's Criminal Minds



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Talladega



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream   Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th    Haigis Winters Clo Dubh   Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer
  Papillon   13
BPIG   
Doubletakes N Divines Brisk Autumn-L
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doubletakes N Divines Brisk Autumn-L



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Shameless



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Specialty Lady's Elsa



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantastica Romans Nadezdoy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
  Bulldog   17
Group 4th   Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar   Chow Chow   10
BPIG   Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandraker's Kinky Boots





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tallywood Debutante   Collie (Rough)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Debutante



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By