Ontario Sighthound Association
Saturday, October 28, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Specialty - Espen Engh Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Wunder's Lovestruck   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel
  Irish Wolfhound   0


Group 2 - Espen Engh Top Dog
Points
Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mijkelh Calima

Select Bitch
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Select Bitch
Ch Blackwing's Davina Valentine



Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Dione



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Dione

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Dione

Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Select Dog
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Stars Align At Eretz



Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxtrot's Kilcooly Abbey

Select Dog
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Hajji-Silverlea Lose Yourself

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamrick Red Moon Rising At Appalachia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Hajji-Silverlea Lose Yourself

Best Puppy In Breed
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan

Select Dog
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Hajji-Silverlea Lose Yourself

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hajji-Silverlea Lose Yourself

Judge: Espen Engh

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-4-2-7)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad's The Waiting Game

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-7)
Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wunder's Lovestruck

Select Dog
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Select Bitch
Ch Wunder's Lovestruck


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-7)
Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cariad's Chuffed To Bits

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By