BPIS,BPIG,BBPIS, MBBIG,BBPISS Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rebel - (Female)
Owner: Tina Ing
Breeder: Tina Ing
Conformation Handler: Tina Ing
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 62 48 36 105 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 509 417 305 872 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hal Biermann N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4 (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 20

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Enrique Gonzalez Razo (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Enrique Gonzalez Razo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Penny Lewis N/A
  Group 4th   Penny Lewis 24
  Winners Bitch   Stefan Mitrevski (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ivan Sandoval N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ernesto Lara N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   John Bryson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
  BPIG   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dayna Johnston N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Johnston N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Sunday 3rd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By