Ch Cariad’s Isn’t It Time
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Minute - (Female)
Owner: Kim Pritchard
Breeder: Kim Pritchard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 2 N/A 16 17 21
All Breed Ranking: 17 N/A 178 192 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-1-2-3)
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 48
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 16 (4-5-3-5)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 237
  Group 1st   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 12 (2-4-3-4)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 19 18 16 17 21
All Breed Ranking: 200 195 178 192 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 5   0 0 0 0 3   559
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 14 (2-4-2-7)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 11 (4-3-0-5)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 65

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyzane Hamel 7 (1-3-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gavin Robertson 10 (2-3-1-5)
  Group 4th   Gavin Robertson 47

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Christy Nelson N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada September 01 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kimberly Norton 24 (4-6-4-11)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 10 (1-3-1-6)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jean Tremblay 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 15
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 13

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 19 (3-7-2-8)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 14 (4-2-3-6)
  Group 1st   Paul Robinson 88
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 11 (2-2-3-5)
  Group 4th   Gael Morison 69

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (0-0-0-4)
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 47
Saturday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 54
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 9 (0-3-0-7)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (0-2-1-5)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 38

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 1 8 7
Group Ranking: 32 34 70 69
All Breed Ranking: 246 243 262 530 535

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 1   2 0 0 0 2   442
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Martin Johansson 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (0-0-0-6)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 30

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 12 (2-3-1-7)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 74

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 12 (3-3-0-7)
  Group 4th   Eugene Blake 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 9 (3-2-0-5)
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 74
Friday Select Bitch   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 9 (0-4-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 22

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Penny Lewis 43

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 6 (1-2-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Carrie Paine N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Carrie Paine N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 13 (4-1-3-6)
  BPIG   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Group 2nd   Jamie Hubbard 55
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 11
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 17
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By