Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 9, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Shreve
Rottweiler  
Von Wilhelms Oil Baron








Group 1 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 4th    Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio   Weimaraner   30
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Loma Point 18K You Da Man



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio







Group 2 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   20
Group 3rd   Ch Winfield I Got It Right   Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   14
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winfield I Got It Right







Group 3 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   75
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   63
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   62
Group 4th    Foxfire 'N Kaandas I'm A Wild Thing   Doberman Pinscher   61
BPIG   
Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
B'mew Ae Fond Kiss To Newalba



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Joker's Wild



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Foxfire 'N Kaandas I'm A Wild Thing



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hunter Sync Or Swym At Dragonair



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winter Melody Wild Thing







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Daydream's Autumn Breeze   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caliente's Amazing Annie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aisling A Little Bit More



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daydream's Autumn Breeze







Group 5 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   53
Group 3rd   
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   40
BPIG   
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Scene Stealer



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Salinacruz Blaze Of Glory



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomarans Prince O'Living Sky



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wilhoite N Rodi's Golden Boy



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tayfield Valcopy Bellissima







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 4th   
Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Monitaps Mighty Mister B



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   29
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wise Choice Jam Session



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elskan Min Nikolina



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crosswind's Northern Exposure



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn To Odd For Words



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By