Wheat City Kennel Club
Friday, November 15, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Cresswell Whitcam Special Bond








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 3rd    Denbydale's Soon To Be King   Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   15
BPIG   
Ch Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Gomagan Western Skye   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denbydale's Soon To Be King



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leolynne's Crystal Tiara







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   15
BPIG   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bretica's That's My Man   Whippet   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrysalis Shadow On The Glass



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longonloving Chip'ndale Dancer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doggystyle's My Boy Blue



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
Ch South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   19
BPIG    Kalista's Sun Star Traveler   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Cresswell Whitcam Special Bond   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acostar Lily's Garden Shiraz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticsun's Black Aspen







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th    Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
BPIG    Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barclips Gambito XD



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
Riesa's Unforgettable
  Papillon   17
Group 4th    Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG   
Riesa's Unforgettable
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riesa's Unforgettable



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Siulong Makinmischiefbapetikou



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
BPIG    Dalfire Aurora Starlight   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   23
Group 4th   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Hip Hip Des Costys Du Tomberg



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firstprizebears Mia Farrow For Kelkary



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By