GCh Anamchara Animal House
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rush - (Male)
Owner: Claudia Proctor & Michelle Rogowski
Breeder: Brenda Campbell
Handler: Claudia Proctor & Michelle Rogowski
Website: http://www.amaleyshelties.com/
http://www.cassbarshelties.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 152 149 150 139 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   643
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 30

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 4
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 12

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 12
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 95
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 21
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 26
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 8
  Group 4th   Kim Leblanc 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 24

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 16
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 9
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 29

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 8
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 10
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 21

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 63 60 138 125 107
Group Ranking: 383 376 633 594 548
All Breed Ranking: 2382 2351 3890 3666 3407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By