Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 15, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Retriever (Labrador)   Chablais Ebene
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chablais Ebene   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello   Pointer   27
Group 4th   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
BPIG   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Braewood Abbylee DivAce
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie La Dolce Vita



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Honadore 'n My Buddy's Stella Luna



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chablais Ebene



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serenade's Gronclair Delight



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd    Stonedach A Night At Archibald   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   9
BPIG    County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Dynasty Royal King   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach A Night At Archibald



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
Slaton's The Thorny Rose
  Saint Bernard   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   24
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Viviens Dark Magic   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Mahe Fidji



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magic Kiss Ginger Heaven



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Luckyhill B.B. King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Java L'Faire Des Olipins   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Phebe Des Titanides



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill B.B. King



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Java L'Faire Des Olipins







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd    Domlina's Leika   Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Deloka's Infinite Hope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 4th   
Yolanda Pustynny Wiatr
  Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's Ace Of Spades   Havanese   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deloka's Infinite Hope



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taja King Rio



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domlina's Leika



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yolanda Pustynny Wiatr



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mists Of Pandaria By Drageltik



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 2nd   
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   3
BPIG   
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Harmonia's Neena Shining Star
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   28
BPIG   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nuview's Let The Games Begin   Briard   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Watermark Crystal Clear To Please



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tibone Jazz Me Blue



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sportingfield Flashover Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galheights Brightly Abakan



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lapomone Crazey Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Harmonia's Neena Shining Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By