Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 16, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Shiba Inu  
Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Havanese   Domlina's Ace Of Spades








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau   Barbet   32
Group 2nd   
Akar Baud Leon
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG   
Akar Baud Leon
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Braewood Abbylee DivAce
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dicha's Watson 2e



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gilni's Musique Melodie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG   
Dufailloux Intruse Dans Le Noir SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Dynasty Royal King   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   29
BPIG    KiBraz J'Adore J'Adore   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Mahe Fidji



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leodal's Diamond Dagger



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ki-Braz J'Adore J'Adore



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd    RZenith Phebe Des Titanides   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th    Luckyhill B.B. King   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    O'Mannion Keepsake Blinded By Rainbows   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Phebe Des Titanides



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill B.B. King



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Linandy's Rumor Has It
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 3rd   
Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
Group 4th   
Mists Of Pandaria By Drageltik
  Pug   17
BPIG   
Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's Ace Of Spades   Havanese   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taja King Rio



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domlina's Leika



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Triskell Adele



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mists Of Pandaria By Drageltik



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 4th    Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly   Briard   25
BPIG   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Velvetfog Step In Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tibone Jazz Me Blue



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hidalgo Bes Lou



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sportingfield Flashover Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galheights Brightly Abakan



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ikaalinen-Hilja du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By