Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- France Godbout & Jacqui Sage --
Symphonie's Oooh La La
"Layla"
Owner: France Godbout and Len Ilton
Breeder/Handler: France Godbout, Symphonie Kerry Blue Terriers
Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Coonhound (Black & Tan)   Southchase's Wilbert Roy
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Spinone Italiano   Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG    Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick   Spinone Italiano   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bourgroyal's MD Trapper



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Azure's Afrikaan Beat



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Salty's Surfer Girl Of Tampa Bay



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trilliumview's Hall Of Famer



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wincheshire Believe In Me



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Southchase's Wilbert Roy   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   16
Group 4th    Fernhill's Hebridie O'Glencrag   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
BPIG    Dragonsong's Walk The Line   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southchase's Wilbert Roy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fernhill's Hebridie O'Glencrag



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baileysong Moiradiane Leeridge



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Rudo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   32
Group 2nd    Dragonhalls Lady Layla   Mastiff   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cair Paravel's Take It Back



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gatehouse I Am Canadian



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jerivindi Starstruck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aleutian Wiltor Lucia Of Karador



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Limberlost Samson Plays Games



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Higgins Hijacked My Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Esmonds Youthful Indiscretion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northrunner Kadea Wintermelody







Group 4 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn   Cairn Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th    Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fauxpaw Awe Mae Zing



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pomroth Rowdy Man   Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 4th    Palmbrese Agua De Mayo Sweet Dreams   Havanese   27
BPIG   
HollowOaks Goddess of Night
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dacun's Christmas Grinch



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Palmbrese Agua De Mayo Sweet Dreams



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rythm's Dr McSteamy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Donshars Amigo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest Wee Try Harder



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomroth Rowdy Man



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 2nd    Robobull Fabelhaft Watch Me Bru   French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd    Tayann Kissangel   Boston Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   13
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Watch Me Bru   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tayann Kissangel



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Billybulls Chester At Rosehall



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Robobull Fabelhaft Watch Me Bru



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Welkin's Roxy Girl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd    Terwin's Born To Perform   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Terwin's Born To Perform



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dury Voe Terra Nova



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By