Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Spotlite's Starlet
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castlerock Say You Will   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 4th   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
BPIG   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Castlerock Say You Will



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch







Group 2 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Olabakken's Senta



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   25
Group 3rd   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 4th   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Creos Grischa V Wild Rose Ctry



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polar Mist Pot O'Gold



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa
  Papillon   14
Group 2nd   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
BPIG   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   8
BPIG   
Rickways Louis Vitton
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergy's Shak'n Not Stirred



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 3rd   Ch Sheep's Kin Making An Impact   Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Ch Quietude Majority Rules
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
BPIG   
Turbar's Curiously Inquizative
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Making An Impact



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Chateau Zamora



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By