Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 19, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)   Castlerock Clash Of Kings
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  GCh Lil Dachar Sandy Starshine








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 3rd    Castlerock Clash Of Kings   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   5
BPIG    Castlerock Clash Of Kings   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Castlerock Clash Of Kings



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cover My Eyes Four Roses



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Single White Female



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 4th   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
BPIG   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Lil Dachar Sandy Starshine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacaura's Bob Seger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Living Skies Majestic Thor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave
  Akita   29
BPIG   
Abigail De Black Shadow
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby Von Sasaunna



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Magnolia



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cassels Are We There Yet



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterpeg's Razyana



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Shawndee To Sir With Love   Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   11
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Born To Boogie







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th    Symarun's Social Status   Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Dokkum It's Only Words
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chi's Sakura
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dejachu N Koniki Lil Bit Of Love Goesalongway



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majesty's This Girls Gotta Fly



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LaBonne's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castel's Ruby Red Kisses



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Symarun's Social Status



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch C&A's First Class Ticket To NaDal



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   19
Group 4th    Jadesilk Lord Commander   Shih Tzu   18
BPIG    Jadesilk Lord Commander   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia's Guardian Angel   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyramara's Last Song



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Lord Commander



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 3rd   
Zesta Blurry Face
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Curig Faerietale Peace Lily
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Zesta Blurry Face
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Zesta Blurry Face



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig Faerietale Peace Lily



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By