Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - Rally Trial-3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers






Novice A - Terry Gains
 
Ch Oryxes Scales Of Justice
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lucinda Luntley 99.0
 
Nairaba's Foufoul Saltaneh
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Andrew Azmudeh 98.0
 
Ch Outburst Goddess Of War
 Border Collie  Cheryl Phillips 98.0
 
South Ram's Habenero Pepper
 Australian Shepherd  Theresa Burke-Tremblay 95.0
 
Audurs Ovaenta Karamella
 Iceland Sheepdog  Elizabeth Van Husen 87.0
 
Tynehead Golden Brodie
 Retriever (Golden)  Caroline Tester 86.0
 
KoKo-Nut (4190427)
 Mixed Breed  Kim Pearson 83.0
 
Tibone's Reach For The Stars
 Beauceron  Amanda Ewing 81.0




Novice B - Terry Gains
 
Kalla Von Rothhaus
 German Shepherd Dog  Danielle Todd 95.0




Intermediate - Terry Gains
 
Tynehead Little Wing
 Retriever (Golden)  Lisa Folk 96.0
 
Ksenia's Let's Just Race
 Australian Cattle Dog  Sarah Linde 89.0
 
Luckystryke Havii I'm A Believer
 Havanese  Sharron Winter 70.0




Advanced A - Terry Gains
 
Goldcker The Winner Lakes All
 Retriever (Golden)  Nicole Mueller 95.0
 
Ksenia's Let's Just Race
 Australian Cattle Dog  Sarah Linde 73.0




Advanced B - Terry Gains
 
MOTCh Clubmeads Full Speed
 Retriever (Labrador)  Kiersten Lloyd 100.0
 
Moravian's Lexi
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kristi Malone 98.0
 
Wathaman's Flirt'n With The Forbidden
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 90.0
 
Ch Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Jennifer Russell 89.0
 
Glojan Quote The Raven V Darkside
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Sharleen Brand 85.0




Excellent A - Terry Gains
 
Kuno (4178778)
 Mixed Breed  Marla Smith 88.0
 
Frisch Starten V Sennenridge
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicola Muir 70.0




Excellent B - Terry Gains
 
Ch Riverwild's Spellbound
 Australian Cattle Dog  Lindy Wiebe 99.0
 
GCh RCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 97.0
 
GCh Edencourt Little White Lie
 Poodle (Standard)  Sara Craig 97.0




Master - Terry Gains
 
Ch Caruaidd Keeper Of My Heart
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Maureen Olson 97.0
 
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 95.0
 
Imprintz Lightning (Kallik)
 Poodle (Standard)  Debbie Fontaine 94.0
 
GCh Edencourt Little White Lie
 Poodle (Standard)  Sara Craig 89.0
 
GCh RCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 87.0
 
Ch Riverwild's Spellbound
 Australian Cattle Dog  Lindy Wiebe 86.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By