Ch Outburst Goddess Of War
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 7 5 1 1
Group Ranking: 343 200 132 61 15
All Breed Ranking: 2049 1318 872 425 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 244 234 221 202 179
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1469 1399 1311 1153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Regina Bryant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 441 432 432 433
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 2487 2497 2462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Ross Godek (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Ross Godek (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Haddon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Haddon (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 75.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 81.0
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By