Ch Audurs Ovænta Karamella RN
Iceland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nina - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth van Husen & Audur Valsdottir
Breeder: Audur Valsdottir
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 415 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2497 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 739 723 679 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   James Moses N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (2-3-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 825 772 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Gschwender N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Gschwender N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 94 82 61 46 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 266 229 156 103 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.67 88.67 0.00 0.00 15

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 99.0
  Novice A   Terry Gains 87.0
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0
  Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By