Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cynic - (Male)
Owner: Ashley McGuiness & Lynsay Bayers
Breeder: Bonnie Martin, Cheryll MacFarland
Conformation Handler: Lynsay Bayers
Performance Handler: Ashley McGuiness
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-2-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (3-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Of Winners   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (3-3-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (2-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By