GCh Deckers Young Gun
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gunner - (Male)
Owner: Melinda Minnis
Breeder: Pat Brown, Jay and Christine Serion, Ron Villafuerte
Handler: Marie-Eve Jolin
Website: http://www.jolibully.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 133 127 120 117 136
All Breed Ranking: 1160 1123 1061 1005 1209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10
  Group 4th   William Byrne 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 23
  Group 3rd   Rodi Hubenthal 49

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 108 108 102 100 90
All Breed Ranking: 886 884 829 777 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 19

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 6
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By