Baribal's Earl Of My Heart
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 21 18
Group Ranking: 259 259 248 239 222
All Breed Ranking: 2060 2048 1942 1851 1681

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (3-6-3-4)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (3-6-4-3)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By