BPIS CH OnDaGo's Prizefighter
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dempsey - (Male)
Owner: Shelley Jollimore; Kent & Nayashia Dollar
Breeder: Shelley Jollimore
Handler: Shelley Jollimore
Website: http://www.ondagobulldogs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 39 37
Group Ranking: 316 314 300 395 355
All Breed Ranking: 2693 2682 2550 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 10

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 15 25
Group Ranking: 94 92 84 159 232
All Breed Ranking: 836 827 781 1445 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 16
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 18

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Saturday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 5

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 4
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By