Barentsnight Precious Beauty
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frieda - (Female)
Owner: Mike Vil, Tatiana Adams
Breeder: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Conformation Handler: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Performance Handler: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/frieda.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Vivian Maury (1-1-3-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 673 659 626 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4301 4102 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By