GCh Glenwaters Sincerely
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 9 20
Group Ranking: 194 188 183 172 338
All Breed Ranking: 1209 1184 1126 1068 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 7
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 16
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 24

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 65 64 58 55 47
All Breed Ranking: 460 455 426 396 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 26
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 22
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 5
  Group 2nd   James Noe 27

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 251 243 239 225 206
All Breed Ranking: 1733 1703 1645 1515 1413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By