Amivelu Look Whos Talking At Katagnik
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 544 485
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 403 385 366 342
All Breed Ranking: 3322 3129 2930 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 5
Saturday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By