Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 205 189 143 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1700 1600 1217 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 4
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 2
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 312 297 289 285 261
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2445 2355 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By