Ch Gumby's Ripple Effect
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Robins
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 330 307 265 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2435 2222 1921 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 16

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 196 187 175 158 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1540 1504 1416 1262 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 16
Saturday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Scott (2-1-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (3-3-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By