Larska's Lilla Lotta
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lotta - (Female)
Owner: Karen Moncrief
Breeder: Karen Moncrief
Conformation Handler: Karen Moncrief
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 324 317 304 287 259
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1842 1746 1558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 24

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By