Can CH, Am CH
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Deeks - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Watson & Janet Petrella-Ashby
Breeder: Susan Dettmer - Terra Nova Great Danes
Conformation Handler: Lexie Drinkwater
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 26 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Veteran   Susan Yotive N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 40 39 37 35 33
Group Ranking: 440 433 416 403 367
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 2591 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 12

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 69 68 64 62 60
Group Ranking: 779 771 728 697 656
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By