Ch Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tinsel - (Female)
Owner: T jamani
Breeder: T Jamani
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 48 48 47 45 42
All Breed Ranking: 373 363 339 321 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 36
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Moses N/A
  BPIG   James Moses N/A
  Group 1st   James Moses 39
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 40
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 34

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Tony Vandendool 128 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 13
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 10
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By