EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Pacific Kennel Club
July 20, 2022 - July 23, 2022
Langley, BC (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Thunderbird Show Park, 24550 72 Ave, Langley, BC V1M 3W8




  • Conformation - Norma Escalante (San Jose, Costa Rica)
    Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Faulkner (Virginia, USA)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Honey Glendinning (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Sharon Luckhart (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Ashley Reid (Clyde, Australia)
    Conformation - Corinne Walker (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Jul 20, 2022
    Jul 21, 2022
    Jul 22, 2022
    Jul 23, 2022
    Bests Honey GlendinningNorma EscalanteMichael FaulknerAshley Reid
    Group 1 Corinne WalkerHoney GlendinningNorma Escalante

    Group Level
    Ashley Reid

    Ashley Reid
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Starr White
    Weimaraner
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Corinne Walker

    Corinne Walker
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Lana Ferguson
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Norma Escalante

    Group Level
    Ashley Reid

    Ashley Reid
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Starr White
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)

    Group Level
    Raymond Yurick

    Diane Fast
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Michael Faulkner
    Afghan Hound
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Raymond Yurick
    Bloodhound
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Shikoku
    Group 3 Norma EscalanteHoney GlendinningStarr White

    Group Level
    Ashley Reid

    Ashley Reid
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Sharon Luckhart
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Group 4 Honey GlendinningCorinne WalkerNorma EscalanteRaymond Yurick
    Group 5 Honey GlendinningNorma EscalanteSharon LuckhartAshley Reid
    Group 6 Norma EscalanteCorinne WalkerAshley ReidDiane Fast
    Group 7 Honey GlendinningCorinne WalkerAshley ReidMichael Faulkner


Forms & Links


Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Golden Retriever Club of BC [Specialty] - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Lower Mainland Whippet Association - Specialty Show for Whippets
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC - Specialty Show for Miniature Dachshunds
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Salukis
Sporting Dog Club of BC - 2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 (Sporting)
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Western Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Whippet Club of BC - Specialty Show for Whippets

Related Events

Golden Retriever Club of BC [Obedience & Rally] - 4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA.



Event Map
Address: Thunderbird Show Park, 24550 72 Ave, Langley, BC V1M 3W8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By