EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Renaissance Dog Association [Cancelled]
April 11, 2020 - April 13, 2020
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://renaissancedogassociation.weebly.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows - [CANCELLED]
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)



  • Conformation - Sylvia Barkey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynne Harwood (Victoria, Australia)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Jack Kilgour (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Ramirez (California, USA)
    Conformation - John Rowton (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (California, USA)


  •  Apr 11, 2020
    Apr 12, 2020
    Apr 13, 2020
    Bests Wanda Spediacci (Dr)John RowtonRichard Paquette
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Sylvia Barkey

    Sylvia Barkey
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Weimaraner
    John RowtonDavid Gilmour
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Lynne Harwood

    Carmen Haller
    Afghan Hound
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki

    Lynne Harwood
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Richard PaquetteDavid Gilmour
    Group 3

    Group Level
    John Ramirez

    John Ramirez
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    John Rowton
    Boxer
    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)Lynne Harwood
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Sylvia Barkey

    John Ramirez
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Irish Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    John Rowton
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

    Sylvia Barkey
    Airedale Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Welsh Terrier

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    David Gilmour
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    John Rowton
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Richard Paquette
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

    Carmen Haller
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    John RamirezRichard Paquette
    Group 6 John Rowton

    Group Level
    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

    John Ramirez
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Sylvia Barkey
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Richard Paquette

    Jack Kilgour
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Richard Paquette
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Sylvia BarkeyCarmen Haller


Forms & Links

Premium List
Special Notice/Announcement

Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club of BC [Cancelled] - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association [Cancelled] - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club [Cancelled] - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club [Cancelled] - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - [Cancelled] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - [Cancelled] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - [Cancelled] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC [Cancelled] - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC [Cancelled] - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC [Cancelled] - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC [Cancelled] - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Cancelled] - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - [Cancelled] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club [Cancelled] - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC [Cancelled] - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC [Cancelled] - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Related Events

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association [Cancelled] - 2 All Breed Shows [CANCELLED]

Additional Notes
Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Boxers:- Monday (Lynne Harwood)
- Doberman Pinschers:- Monday (Lynne Harwood)
- Siberian Huskies (3):- Saturday (John Ramirez) / Sunday (Dr Wanda Spediacci) / Monday (Lynne Harwood)

Supported entries for 15+ breeds.

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday - Judge: Pat Gignac. Sunday - Judge: Michelle Yeadon. Junior Handling registration will be at the show secretaries table. Entry deadline is one hour before the start of the event.

Shows Cancelled
[March 13]:- These shows are cancelled. Please read the Official Update from BC Dog Show Services which can be found by clicking on the Special Notice link.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By