Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group]
Saturday, April 20, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 20

Related Specialties

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 18 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 22 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Group 4 - Vandra Huber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mazeppa Hartwood
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   73
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   60
Group 4th   Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes   Sealyham Terrier   58
BPIG   
Foxbend Westham Red Hot
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group    King's Mtn's Oopsa Daisy   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border Janaimo



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
King's Mtn's Oopsa Daisy



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mazeppa Hartwood



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daulton's Eili From Emerald Isle



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jetcity The Caped Crusader



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wichunt Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper



Judge: Vandra Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By