Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 2, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky  
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
French Bulldog  
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Toldin's Rip Red Magic
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 4th   Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin   Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG    Sjobloms Smokin Gun At Redjack   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osogold's Boyz Of The Highlands   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wyndham's Summer Soiree



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   GCh Hogg Von Twosly   Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   14
BPIG   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Here In My Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestone Navajo Enigma



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mistral de Ciukci







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Envoy Believe It Or Not   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
BPIG   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Believe It Or Not



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 3rd   Ch Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   6
Group 4th   Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
BPIG    Wynjyn Dangerously Sweet At Vaila   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
  Havanese   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynjyn Dangerously Sweet At Vaila



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheyennes Annie Oakley



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt   Boston Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Cintara Kaayla   Shiba Inu   12
Group 4th   
Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda
  Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara Kaayla





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG    Chelson Zesta Border Crossing   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zesta Contraband   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By