Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 21, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Collie (Rough)   Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   20
BPIG   
Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Points East



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marsuvica's Kall Up The Band



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 3rd    Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   7
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Admindac I Hear Rumors MSP



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Royeljoker Karmas Zen



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   GCh Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   6
BPIG    Snowstar's Heart on Fire   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegrenan's Lady Ezmiralda



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Bernfield's Brightrain Walter   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernfield's Brightrain Walter



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Diamondsun's Yeah Zoey   Papillon   18
Group 4th    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   16
BPIG    Diamondsun's Yeah Zoey   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsun's Yeah Zoey



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Catch My Breath



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IslandGems Sir Lancelot



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG    Dilquin Vetset Simon Says   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise   Collie (Rough)   20
Group 2nd    Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda   Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mission Hill's First Kiss



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marchellos Cadenza Tesseract Travler



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tervfect Inox



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By