Wine Country Kennel Club
Monday, October 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   34
BPIG   
Perryglen's JustDoItAt Coquetel
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evenstar's In Your Good Graces



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra's Lasting Legacy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Truly Yours King Of The Night



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winfarthing's La Contessa KBR



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   21
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Candyland Take It All   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Preludes Keagan V Timberblac MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FoxTrot's Perfect Timing



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   13
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HowlingPines Startofsumthingbig



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadeko's Diva On Deck



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildcries Wolf Whistle







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th    Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   14
BPIG   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sigma Chi's Garnet At Syrenia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Son Shine's Mythical Angel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Squirrel's Casino Royale







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine   Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Got To Be Mine



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On To Glory





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   15
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elderslie's Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rachburn Bronze Avenger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merthyr Wanda Be Jean Valiean



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By