Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, April 8, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 08 (Show #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Show #2)

Obedience

Saturday, April 08 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 08 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, April 09 (Rally Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
Points: 58 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Shih Tzu   BR Pepper's Rock This Country
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
West Highland White Terrier   Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Dalmatian  
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   5
BPIG    Toybox Breakwater Jax In The Box   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   2
Group 2nd    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 3rd   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Shine On SuperNova



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   Ch Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus   Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   9
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsrock Along The Watchtower   Leonberger   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane   Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Crestwell's Adieu   Doberman Pinscher   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweetirons Friend In Me



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Master Mariner   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunkeller's Master Mariner







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   5
Group 2nd    Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   4
Group 3rd    Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Gardine Everything But Wings
  Chinese Crested   2
BPIG    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine Everything But Wings



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BR Pepper's Rock This Country   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   3
Group 4th   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arreau's Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BR Pepper's Rock This Country



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   1
Group 2nd   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By