Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Toy Fox Terrier  
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
Points: 233 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  Camlake Cdrhst Minka Freya Whitcomb ML & Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  Camlake Cdrhst Miley Mint Devoncream
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Quietude Moonlight In Vermont








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence   Setter (Irish)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Desert's Electric Slide
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice Age At Darkmoon



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Desert's Electric Slide



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre Willwinn The Kat Sass







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   41
Group 3rd   Ch Auldstane Cunobelin   Saluki   32
Group 4th   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Hard Act To Follow



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrysalis Shadow On The Glass



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocketpack On The Fly MW



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dachall Harlan Casino Royal SL



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Inspector Gadget



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Auldstane Cunobelin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   30
BPIG   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Song Of The South Have A Good Time



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Corimar's Imperial Perfection
  Cairn Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 4th    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier   17
BPIG   
Corimar's Imperial Perfection
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corimar's Imperial Perfection



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   29
Group 3rd   
Devonridge Morning Glory
  Silky Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   27
BPIG    Canisphere's Smith An Wesson   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ceterra's I Know I'm Cute



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bapetikou's Funngames @ Rey-Lyn



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Morning Glory



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 3rd    Evergreen's Heart Like Mine   French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   20
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frontrunners Alistair Of Rockbrook



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evergreen's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setsuzan Kobushi Edge Of A Dream



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustinwood's Holly At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd    Kinring's Azeri   Australian Shepherd   40
Group 3rd   
Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund   33
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling
  Finnish Lapphund   30
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kinring's Azeri



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ellie Vom Canisphere 2nd



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By