Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 17, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 247 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Bullmastiff  
GChEx Toros Big Power
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Japanese Chin  
Chi's Denka No Masamune
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Sealyham Terrier  
Avalonis New Olympian








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth
  Pointer   45
Group 3rd    Queijeiro Alexander D'Great   Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight   Setter (Gordon)   29
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Queijeiro Alexander D'Great



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunsetter's Moving Forward



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrisan's Tiger In The Ashes



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Light My Fire



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine







Group 2 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   34
Group 3rd    Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo   Basset Hound   33
Group 4th   
DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   29
BPIG    Rustycreek Gina V Shamorra ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya   Rottweiler   21
BPIG    Tybrushe's PS I Love You   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelbern's K'nadian Ten'r



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You







Group 4 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Darwyn's Dora The Explorer
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 4th    Scandals Middlegate Party Girl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Middlegate Party Girl



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   12
Group 4th   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   11
BPIG   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Annacott Orah Dee Zareena



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   24
BPIG    Sanvar's Rhea   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Over The Tops Highland Piper



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 3rd    Abbotsford Lochiel   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Abbotsford Lochiel   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kidd's Surprise Winter Storm



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Abbotsford Lochiel



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By