Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Siberian Husky  
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Captain America
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Pomeranian   Silhouette Seizes The Throne
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Bulldog   Jolibully 24k Magic








Group 1 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goldiva's Dream On Dream On With Karagold   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K's Azzaro   Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
BPIG    Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldiva's Dream On Dream On With Karagold



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tawastway's Cool Cat



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Readyfor Taz Douancenorthwest



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree
  Saluki   8
Group 4th    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   
Indevor Gentle Touch
  Akita   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Debessiere Crazy Love
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG   
Venturi Simply The Best
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi She's Like The Wind



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debessiere Crazy Love



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
Group 3rd    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   14
Group 4th    Opale du Chemin du Roy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby's Casino L'As-Tu Vegas   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opale du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 2nd    Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th    DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone   French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully 24k Magic   Bulldog   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenhime Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 2nd    Magikdream Imagination   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
Bonibrook's Lucky Seven
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   16
BPIG    Magikdream Imagination   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bonibrook's Lucky Seven



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens







Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eliseberg Titanic



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Magikdream Imagination



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By