Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 3, 2016 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, April 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer  
Seasyde Best Seller








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seasyde Best Seller
  Pointer   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Kay T Aqua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Best Seller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Ambertru's Beabum At Goldpaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Beabum At Goldpaw

Select Dog
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Select Bitch
Ch Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skazka Hugo Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Allsport Random Chance

Select Bitch
Ch Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Northern Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nopper's For The Love Of Tink


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

Open Dog Class
1st Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet

Open Dog Class
1st Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   Ch Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG   Ch Icycold Thirdmate   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Best Puppy In Breed
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Olyvia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Olyvia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fernhill's Olyvia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Thirdmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Angelridge Outlaw

Select Dog
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shetara's The Oracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   7
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kronblommas Xanthe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kronblommas Xanthe

Open Bitch Class
1st Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bullproof Titan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Who's That Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Redstone's Who's That Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Windeire Daylight   Irish Terrier   6
Group 4th    Cairwick Eila Kirn   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Forestfield Forget Me Not   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Cairwick Eila Kirn

Best Puppy In Breed
FireAlly Keeper Of The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Cairwick Eila Kirn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FireAlly Keeper Of The Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxglove Treacle Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Eila Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Daylight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   8
Group 4th   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   7
BPIG   
Ashstone's White Lightning
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone's White Lightning

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's White Lightning

Select Bitch
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Reserve Winners Dog
Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos U Got Served

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Pocopayasos' One Night Stand

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos' One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Reflection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos
2nd Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Star Of The North

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Doreval Junior Angus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's Little Miss Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy

Best Puppy In Breed
Doreval De La Noblesse De Khym


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Empires Empowering Jacib

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empires Empowering Jacib


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doreval De La Noblesse De Khym

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doreval De La Noblesse De Khym

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doreval Indiana Jane

Open Bitch Class
1st Doreval A La Grace De Rummy
2nd Jacib's Queen Of Hearts 2nd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Puppy In Breed
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Catalyst's Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's I Dare You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa Pay It Forward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Doin' What She Likes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Attention Please Moravia Campanella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora

Select Bitch
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Reserve Winners Dog
Sablehill's Sly Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sablehill's Sly Gambler


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Head In The Clouds


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious
2nd Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By