Hochelaga Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21
Saturday, May 21 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 - Sporting)
Sunday, May 22
Sunday, May 22 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 - Working)
Sunday, May 22 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5 - Toys)
Monday, May 23



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Siberian Husky   Trinacria's Your Majesty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection








Group 1 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 4th    Britton Highcaliber Camille   Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG    Sunkozi Catch The Wave   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DuValin La Jolie Surprise



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlackisBlack Candy Bar Prada



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Britton Highcaliber Camille



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment
  Whippet   30
BPIG   
Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetarium Chateau Margaux   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Kahlua



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
BaileySong Majical Moment



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 2nd    Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   30
Group 4th    The Magician Marcello Mastroianni   Alaskan Malamute   24
BPIG    Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CaMe Voila Clementine
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois Bold And Beautiful



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lionscrest Crown Jewel



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conundrum Pytchley



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   39
Group 3rd    Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   34
Group 4th   
Azanat Jean-Jacques
  Pomeranian   26
BPIG    Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jenuwane New Dawn Rising   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crosstickle's Drummerhoff



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nu Poils Bumblebee



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnydale's Saeromi de la Perlerare Kor



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Azanat Jean-Jacques



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Sherry Lady







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Vigelais The Force Awakens
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Signet Starlet
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Vigelais The Force Awakens
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Morningstar High Voltage   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vigelais The Force Awakens



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Signet Starlet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall
  Briard   28
Group 3rd   Ch Woodsides Storm Warning   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG    Bredright Pretty Cinderella   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brierpack Master And Commander Barclay



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southern Hart Think Big-N-Win



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann's Madame Hydra



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Travler's Son Of A Witch



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides Storm Warning



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By