Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, June 3, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Newfoundland  
Ch Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli
Points: 450 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Maltese  
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Samoyed  
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Newfoundland   Mtn High Cheers To The Future At Sikome








Group 1 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   77
Group 3rd   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 4th   
WR Ceelo
  Lagotto Romagnolo   32
BPIG    Kitsana's Wire To Wire   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arggow Keypoint Fiesta
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed







Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson







Group 2 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ethos N Eros Yours Truly
  Whippet   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Heathview Lagertha
  Irish Wolfhound   30
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG    Starline's Dreamer By Versace   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Manorcourt Midnight Gold   Whippet   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telford's Oh Emma Mia



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolfwoods White Raven



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenna at Prairietrail des Legendes du Moyen-Age



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Heathview Lagertha



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli
  Newfoundland   96
Group 2nd   
Ch Summer's Mantra
  Boxer   86
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   68
Group 4th   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   64
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mtn High Cheers To The Future At Sikome   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teikota I Bring Magic



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Summer's Mantra



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skeenawhip Sauvignon Blanc



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Armada's Busting On The Scene



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Onyxgold's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ideallyice's The Beginning Of Nunavik







Group 4 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
BPIG   
Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brea's Licence To Sparkle   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cooleamber Tradition



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elwha Bryn It To Win It



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
  Pug   56
Group 4th   
Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven
  Yorkshire Terrier   51
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Linda's Fluff N Stuff



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Taja Totoro



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   51
Group 2nd    Iroc Arambula   Bulldog   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   41
Group 4th    Sandraker's High Society   Shih Tzu   40
BPIG    Iroc Arambula   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Iroc Arambula



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tumbleweed's Kick The Dust Up



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nina At Sasha's



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandraker's High Society



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trekhond Isn'tshelovely Jasam



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   62
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverspar's Hudson River One   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By