Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Dalmatian  
GCh SpecialD First Class Mail








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th    Rickways What's The Rush   Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Amberview Gimme Gimme Sum Lovn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rickways What's The Rush



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Liberty Lace



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Muddy Waters Stir It Up







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   21
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagabones Andy's Flying Solo



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Overscaig Skegness Of Ruterfem



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   22
BPIG    Alexann's Sully Bear   Samoyed   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Montana Mtn's Reflections Of Time Missed
  Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Happy Trails 8 Second Ride



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer   Welsh Terrier   11
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instyle's Rule The World



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckym National Treasure



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane   Papillon   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested   20
Group 4th   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Monarch's Perfume & Promises   Papillon   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minegold Pinyada



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's For You May Belline



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   17
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh SpecialD First Class Mail
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NewTNine Ivan



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickways Honorabull



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Quietude Moonlight in Kintyre   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By