Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Tantalizing Treat
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Bulldog   Bulldacious Rascals Brixalot Iznt She Hello








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   18
Group 4th    Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of   Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG    Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Strmynghts Whowhatwhenwherewhy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh AGMCh Duenorth Summer High Jinx



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nopper's Kaczka



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Point Of Honor My Dorka







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   7
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belle Folie My Virtigo







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Sunrise   Samoyed   16
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lunanova's Luz Do Ceu   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrvalley's Looks Like Athena



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riverwaves Country Boy Nash



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Sunrise



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anfarra Griff   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashlyn's Midnight Rider



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou   Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   9
Group 3rd    Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa   Havanese   6
Group 4th   
Weepawz Mighty Mouse
  Pomeranian   3
BPIG    Samkel's Gorgeous George   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samkel's Gorgeous George



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   14
Group 4th    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   13
BPIG    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Rascals Brixalot Iznt She Hello   Bulldog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie C'Est Bon



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
Group 4th    Tasiahills Celtic Ways   Old English Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolifilo's Saucy Talk   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega She's Got Flair



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By