Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 20, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 20 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 20 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 21 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 65 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shih Tzu   Winterholme Give A Little Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)   Pendery's Well-Timed Coup
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Newfoundland   Trails End Taylor Of Fair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Staier Mona Lisa








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd    Pendery's Well-Timed Coup   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay   Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   2
BPIG    Pendery's Well-Timed Coup   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Flying Solo   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pendery's Well-Timed Coup



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   6
Group 2nd   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   5
Group 3rd    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Staier Mona Lisa   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund Divine Alexei







Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd   Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   10
Group 4th    Summerfords Dory   Newfoundland   9
BPIG    Trails End Taylor Of Fair   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bowser Vom Harlla



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup   Russell Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dashwood's Rules Don't Apply   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunkeller's The Full Monty







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   5
Group 2nd    Firesprite's Travelicious   Pomeranian   4
Group 3rd   
Gardine Everything But Wings
  Chinese Crested   3
Group 4th    Polina's Last Hurrah   Pekingese   2
BPIG    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gardine Everything But Wings



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polina's Last Hurrah



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firesprite's Travelicious







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   1
Group 2nd   Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   2
Group 4th   
Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   7
BPIG    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme Give A Little Love



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 2nd    Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 3rd    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th    Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
BPIG    Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aleshanee Whimsical Dancer   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sterlingden Karma Alphaloup



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anfarra Briar Heaven Sent



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Faye Alphaloup



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By