Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Friday, August 4, 2023 - Ltd Show - Scent Hounds



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Show - Scent Hounds)
Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 6)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-4)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial-5)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, August 04 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-5)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Trial-6)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Schipperke Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Keeshond Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, August 04 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Border Terrier Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club of Western Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Dalmatian Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Boxer Club - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Limited Breed - Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Nouveau's Adora My Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0


Group 2 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr Top Dog
Points
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-6-4-5)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telford's Calling The Shots

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-5)
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadynook's Money Talks

Select Dog
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Select Bitch
GCh Foxfire's I Have A Theory


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-5)
Waskasoo's Watercolour Memory

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadynook's Money Talks

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadynook's Money Talks

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Waskasoo's Watercolour Memory

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quiet Creek's Fabled Earl Of Seabeck


Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-4-3-4)
Ch Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-4)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Phenomenal Femme Fatal

Select Dog
GCh Stardax Go Your Own Way

Select Bitch
Ch Phenomenal Femme Fatal

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sonderbar By The Way


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sonderbar By The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonderbar By The Way

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamdax Just One Lifetime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vigeland's Isn't She Hilarious

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By