Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Afghan Hound  
Polo's Little Red Corvette
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Bulldog  
Pelee Bulldacious The X Factor








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   36
Group 3rd    Lady Amber of Clitheroe   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th    Tothepoint's Taylor Made   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ocoee Only Way To Go
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tothepoint's Taylor Made



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lady Amber of Clitheroe



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grausturm Prince O Grey







Group 2 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
  Samoyed   33
Group 4th   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   29
BPIG    Kyser Bearrs Rattle And Hum   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boginya Nochi Iz Teremka Bessie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idalia Von Evman



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd    Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson   Chinese Crested   22
Group 3rd   
Ch SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Sugarlamb's U Gotta Have Style   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dogginit Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
JBlittle Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   8
Group 2nd    Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire   Schipperke   7
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   3
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   2
BPIG    Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Moonshadow I'm Being Followed
  Puli   30
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 3rd   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rick's Blue Magic



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanook's Turning Heads



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterhours Paso Doble



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Afterhours Wind In The Willows



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asgard Harley Davidson v Plamark



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By